BOREARIS
Luxury Groups
INVESTMENT THEME

Luxury Groups stocks

Kering's brand diversification is overshadowed by weak China demand, keeping luxury sentiment hostage to the pace of Chinese recovery.

Constituents today, average -0.25% · Updated 2026-10-28 22:24 UTC+8

Constituents

StockPrice (USD)Today
LVMUY LVMH 86.49+0.14%
CFRUY Richemont 19.74+0.66%
PPRUY Kering 19.89-0.40%
BURBY Burberry 13.93-1.90%
TPR Tapestry 111.26-0.12%
RL Ralph Lauren 391.64+0.10%

US-listed shares and ADRs. Tickers link to key levels where we cover the stock.

Latest related news

Kering SA: Ex-Gucci Diversification Overshadowed By China Woes; Maintain Neutral — SeekingAlpha

Read the article

Other themes

Follow this theme in the app

Theme prices, news and constituent charts are in the app, along with one-sentence screening across 8 markets.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Theme constituents are compiled by our research team. For information only; not investment advice or a recommendation.