BOREARIS
PROOF OF QUALITY

Every signal published, every result checkable

All results for our short-term and swing signals in one place: backtest and live-quote look-back reported separately, recent closed signals listed win or lose, and every signal open to inspection with its levels and chart.

Published results
AT A GLANCE

Two signal sets, two measures,
all after spreads

  • 73%top short-term win rate
    best classes, 2-yr backtest
  • 65%short-term, all
    2,501 signals, +0.20R each
  • 73%swing win rate
    1,668 backtested, +0.17R each
  • 2target hits, last 7 days
    of 11 closed

*The top win rate is for the best-performing asset classes in the two-year backtest. Backtest and look-back are after spreads and do not guarantee future results.

Measures side by side
WinAvg
Short-term signals
Backtest2,501 signals65%+0.20R
Live quotes431 since Jan 202662%+0.15R
Swing signals
Backtest1,668 signals73%+0.17R
Live quotes515 since Jan 202672%+0.11R
RECENTLY CLOSED

Last 7 days: 11 closed, wins and losses alike

2 hit target, 1 reached the first target then break-even, 6 stopped, 2 expired; 45% profitable, -2.9R in total. Open any signal to see its entry, stop, target and chart.

EUR/CHFBearish
Short-term Oct 27, 2026 16:30
Closed at time limit +0.32R +2.7 pips
Risk-reward 1:3Breakout · single exit
SignalExitSL 0.92465ENT 0.923810.92277TGT 0.92129
Entry0.92381 Stop0.92465 Target0.92129 Closed7, 2026 23:00
EUR/JPYBearish
Short-term Oct 27, 2026 16:00
Closed at time limit +0.63R +15.0 pips
Risk-reward 1:3Breakout · single exit
SignalExitSL 176.240ENT 176.001175.858TGT 175.284
Entry176.001 Stop176.240 Target175.284 Closed7, 2026 23:00
GBP/JPYBearish
Short-term Oct 27, 2026 16:30
Stopped out -1.12R −28.4 pips
Risk-reward 1:3Breakout · single exit
SignalExitSL 210.425210.275ENT 210.171TGT 209.409
Entry210.171 Stop210.425 Target209.409 Closed7, 2026 22:00
USD/JPYBearish
Short-term Oct 27, 2026 17:00
Stopped out -1.08R −19.8 pips
Risk-reward 1:3Breakout · single exit
SignalExit157.936SL 157.875ENT 157.692TGT 157.143
Entry157.692 Stop157.875 Target157.143 Closed7, 2026 21:30
USD/CADBearish
Short-term Oct 27, 2026 18:00
Stopped out -1.16R −13.3 pips
Risk-reward 1:3Breakout · single exit
SignalExit1.40438SL 1.40273ENT 1.40158TGT 1.39813
Entry1.40158 Stop1.40273 Target1.39813 Closed7, 2026 21:00
AUD/USDBullish
Short-term Oct 26, 2026 16:30
Stopped out -1.15R −9.0 pips
Risk-reward 1:3Breakout · single exit
SignalExitTGT 0.70528ENT 0.702940.70258SL 0.70216
Entry0.70294 Stop0.70216 Target0.70528 Closed6, 2026 21:00
GBP/JPYBearish
Short-term Oct 26, 2026 16:00
Stopped out -1.11R −30.7 pips
Risk-reward 1:3Breakout · single exit
SignalExit210.181SL 210.100ENT 209.823TGT 208.992
Entry209.823 Stop210.100 Target208.992 Closed6, 2026 18:30
Ethereum (ETH/USD)Bearish
Short-term Oct 26, 2026 06:00
Target hit +1.27R +$32.59
Risk-reward 1:2.2Scale out
SignalExitSL 2,371.72ENT 2,346.031/2 2,333.182,314.90TGT 2,290.68
Entry2,346.03 Stop2,371.72 Target2,290.68 Closed6, 2026 11:30
Bitcoin (BTC/USD)Bearish
Short-term Oct 26, 2026 06:00
Target hit +1.32R +$731
Risk-reward 1:2.2Scale out
SignalExitSL 81,081.1ENT 80,529.51/2 80,253.780,134.4TGT 79,293.5
Entry80,529.5 Stop81,081.1 Target79,293.5 Closed6, 2026 09:30
Ethereum (ETH/USD)Bearish
Short-term Oct 25, 2026 03:00
Half profit, rest at break-even +0.18R +$4.13
Risk-reward 1:2.5Scale out
SignalExitSL 2,370.22ENT 2,347.722,343.301/2 2,336.47TGT 2,291.57
Entry2,347.72 Stop2,370.22 Target2,291.57 Closed6, 2026 00:30
Ethereum (ETH/USD)Bearish
Short-term Oct 25, 2026 00:30
Stopped out -1.06R −$28.42
Risk-reward 1:2.2Scale out
SignalExit2,354.20SL 2,340.99ENT 2,314.071/2 2,300.62TGT 2,255.52
Entry2,314.07 Stop2,340.99 Target2,255.52 Closed5, 2026 04:00

All short-term signals  All swing signals

THE NUMBERS

Measures never mixed

SignalsMeasurePeriodSignalsProfitableAvg
Short-term
30-min
Backtest2,501・2024-10~2026-102024-10~2026-102,50165%+0.20R
Live-quote look-back431・Jan 2026 onwardsJan 2026 onwards43162%+0.15R
Swing
1-4 hours
Backtest1,668・Mar 2024~Oct 2026Mar 2024~Oct 20261,66873%+0.17R
Live-quote look-back515・Jan 2026 onwardsJan 2026 onwards51572%+0.11R
BY ASSET CLASS

Where each signal set works best

Short-term, two-year backtest

ClassSignalsProfitableAvg
Metals78071%+0.15R
Crypto96274%+0.20R
Forex75948%+0.24R

Forex wins less often but makes more when right, so it is profitable overall.

Swing, backtest and live-quote look-back

ClassBacktestProfitableLook-backProfitable
Metals84973%21574%
Forex32675%15972%
Crypto14674%3468%
Indices8169%2171%
Commodities7670%1464%
US Stocks19072%7271%
MONTH BY MONTH

Losing months included

Short-term 22 of 24 months profitable

2024-11: 32 signals, total +7.3R24/112024-12: 106 signals, total +11.7R2025-01: 143 signals, total +26.2R2025-02: 126 signals, total +51.3R25/022025-03: 99 signals, total +21.1R2025-04: 86 signals, total +11.3R2025-05: 95 signals, total +2.5R25/052025-06: 80 signals, total -4.5R2025-07: 129 signals, total +43.4R2025-08: 99 signals, total +9.2R25/082025-09: 136 signals, total +27.5R2025-10: 186 signals, total +19.8R2025-11: 92 signals, total +28.4R25/112025-12: 84 signals, total +22.5R2026-01: 173 signals, total +33.7R2026-02: 111 signals, total +23.6R26/022026-03: 67 signals, total -2.7R2026-04: 71 signals, total +22.3R2026-05: 108 signals, total +22.2R26/052026-06: 125 signals, total +37.4R2026-07: 53 signals, total +15.3R2026-08: 140 signals, total +46.6R26/082026-09: 93 signals, total +14.6R2026-10: 67 signals, total +2.4R

Swing 28 of 31 months profitable

2024-03: 1 signals, total +0.5R24/032024-04: 2 signals, total +0.5R2024-06: 2 signals, total +0.3R2024-07: 1 signals, total +0.3R24/072024-08: 5 signals, total +0.8R2024-09: 15 signals, total +2.4R2024-10: 22 signals, total +7.7R24/102024-11: 18 signals, total +4.6R2024-12: 20 signals, total -2.6R2025-01: 38 signals, total +2.7R25/012025-02: 50 signals, total +1.5R2025-03: 62 signals, total +20.2R2025-04: 93 signals, total +12.6R25/042025-05: 31 signals, total +5.9R2025-06: 45 signals, total -1.7R2025-07: 62 signals, total +14.4R25/072025-08: 55 signals, total +11.1R2025-09: 109 signals, total +25.9R2025-10: 141 signals, total +20.1R25/102025-11: 76 signals, total +15.1R2025-12: 82 signals, total +6.2R2026-01: 157 signals, total +57.1R26/012026-02: 108 signals, total +1.4R2026-03: 64 signals, total +18.2R2026-04: 40 signals, total +4.6R26/042026-05: 54 signals, total +1.2R2026-06: 94 signals, total +26.9R2026-07: 63 signals, total +4.6R26/072026-08: 60 signals, total +17.1R2026-09: 59 signals, total -4.1R2026-10: 39 signals, total +10.4R26/10

Monthly total in R (backtest), after spreads.

CHECK IT YOURSELF

How to check any result

  1. 1Open the signal page

    Every signal has its own URL with the signal time, entry, stop, take-half, target and result.

  2. 2Compare with the chart

    The live chart button on each page draws its levels in our chart so you can check them against real prices.

  3. 3Check the measure

    Backtest and live-quote look-back are labelled separately, after spreads, one signal per market at a time; signals since launch are listed one by one.

  4. 4Ask us

    Email us and we can share signal-by-signal detail.

FAQ

About these results

What is the difference between the backtest and the look-back?

The backtest re-runs the same rules over long historical data; the look-back re-runs the last six months on live quotes from our platform. They are reported separately and never mixed; signals issued since launch are listed one by one and followed to the end.

Are trading costs included?

Yes. Every signal has the spread deducted, and signals where the spread is too large are not issued.

Do you only show the winners?

No. Every closed signal is listed with its real outcome, whether target, break-even, stop or expiry, and each has its own page and chart.

What does R mean?

R is the risk unit of a trade: the distance from entry to stop. +1R means a gain equal to that distance; -1R means the stop was hit.

Put these signals in front of your clientsSee the six plans on the data services page Email us

Back to data services

For information only, not investment advice. Trading involves risk. Backtest and look-back results do not guarantee future performance.