BOREARIS
P&C Insurance
INVESTMENT THEME

P&C Insurance stocks

Progressive's strong long-term return highlights how disciplined pricing and distribution keep compounding value at leading P&C insurers, supporting sector valuations.

Constituents today, average +0.16% · Updated 2026-10-28 22:24 UTC+8

Constituents

StockPrice (USD)Today
PGR Progressive 225.50-0.04%
TRV Travelers 398.96+0.49%
CB Chubb 358.08+0.51%
ALL Allstate 251.37-0.14%
AIG AIG 79.85+0.34%
HIG Hartford 133.28-0.17%

US-listed shares and ADRs. Tickers link to key levels where we cover the stock.

Latest related news

Here's How Much $1000 Invested In Progressive 20 Years Ago Would Be Worth Today — Benzinga

Read the article

Other themes

Follow this theme in the app

Theme prices, news and constituent charts are in the app, along with one-sentence screening across 8 markets.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Theme constituents are compiled by our research team. For information only; not investment advice or a recommendation.